Privacy Policy

We will only collect and use your personal data in ways that are stated below where we will abide by regulations and rights under the law.

This site ‘www.alexpsychicmedium.tv’ is owned and operated by Alex Psychic Medium, Alex Psychic Medium Ltd.

For any queries relating to your personal data please contact us by email at info@alexpsychicmedium.tv or by phone 0203 898 0130.

Social Media

Alex Psychic Medium may occasionally send free readings and promotional or marketing messages via Social Media. By following and engaging with Alex’ content on Social Media you are opted in to receiving such content. If you wish to opt out of receiving any content please reply STOP or UNSUBSCRIBE. If you have any queries regarding this please email info@alexpsychicmedium.tv and we will be happy to help you.

Please see Alex Psychic Medium Ltd Privacy Policy below. If you have any queries regarding any section of this then please contact us immediately.

Privacy Policy

What data do we collect?

Through using our services we may collect some or all of the below – depending on the services that you use. Such as; your name, date of birth & contact information – email addresses and telephone numbers. Personal information such as your residential address, birthday, personal interests, etc.. Billing details; such as your credit/debit card numbers if you make any payments for any of our psychic services.

We are keen to make sure our services are personalized to you and by us obtaining this data means we are able to provide a personalized service and keep you updated of offers/promotions that will relate to you.

Your Rights

You are entitled to request (in line with GDPR regulations);
1. The right to have access to the personal data we hold on record for you.
2. The right to be informed about how we collect and use your personal data.
3. The right to be forgotten;
you have a right to request us to delete any personal data we hold about you. Note: We are however at times required to hold certain information on our system such as payment history’ if you have used any of our psychic services.
4. The right to be informed – you have the right to be provided with clear, transparent and easily understandable information about how we use your information and your rights. This is why we’re providing you with the information in this Privacy Policy.
5. The right to rectification – you’re entitled to have your information corrected if it’s inaccurate or incomplete.
6. The right to restrict processing – you have rights to ‘block’ or suppress further use of your information. When processing is restricted, we can still store your information, but may not use it further. We keep lists of people who have asked for further use of their information to be ‘blocked’ to make sure the restriction is respected in future. object to certain types of processing, including processing for direct marketing (which we do only with your consent).

How do we use your data?

We may use your data for the following purposes: Personalizing our services to you and keeping you updated of any events or special offers that we feel you would be interested in. Supplying you with any promotional material, ie. email notifications or text messages. Personalising your experience for any of our online services.

You have a right to request us to withdraw from us using your personal data any time and you may request that we delete it. However, your data will be retained on our systems shall any billing or fraudulent event occur in the future, this is only for your protection. We will only hold your personal data for as long as we need it.

You do have the right to request a copy go any personal data held by us. Under the GDPR Data Protection regulations we will always provide all information in response to your requests. Contact details in full are displayed at the bottom of this webpage.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. The file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. Overall, cookies help us to provide a better website enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Mailing List

Those who have registered to our newsletter service by email will be able to unsubscribe at any time. You will see an option to ‘Unsubscribe’ at the bottom of any email we send you. Our email system is fully complaint with GDPR. Once unsubscribed your email will be removed from our database. We will never sell, distribute or give your personal information to any other third party.

Contact Us

For any queries relating to your personal data please contact us by email at, or info@alexpsychicmedium.tv or post to FAO, Alex Psychic Medium, 85 Portland Street, London, England, W1W 7LT.

We are happy to help with any queries you may have. We may make changes to our policies at any time, please ensure you check our website for any policy changes.

How to Complain?

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at Alex, Alex Psychic Medium Ltd. Email: info@alexpsychicmedium.tv

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113 ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

Policy updated: 18/02/2021